clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

2022-23 UConn Women’s Basketball Schedule

The Huskies have another challenging non-conference slate this year.

Stay up to date with all our coverage of UConn women’s basketball!

2022-23 UConn Women’s Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result TV/Record
Date Opponent Location Time/Result TV/Record
November 6 Kutztown (Exhib.) XL Center 1 p.m. N/A
November 10 Northeastern Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
November 14 Texas Gampel Pavilion 6:30 p.m. FS1
November 20 NC State XL Center 1 p.m. FS1
Phil Knight Legacy
November 25 Duke Portland, OR 5:30 p.m. ESPN2/ESPNU
November 27 Iowa/Oregon State Portland, OR TBD ESPN Networks
December 2 Providence* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
Jimmy V Women's Classic
December 4 Notre Dame South Bend, IN 3 p.m. ABC
December 8 Princeton Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
December 11 Maryland College Park, MD 3 p.m. ABC
Hall of Fame Women's Showcase
December 18 Florida State Uncasville, CT 1 p.m. ESPN
December 21 Seton Hall* XL Center 7 p.m. SNY
December 28 Creighton* Omaha, NE 8:30 p.m. SNY
December 31 Marquette* Gampel Pavilion 12 p.m. SNY
January 3 Butler* Indianapolis, IN 7 p.m. SNY
January 5 Xavier* Cincinnati, OH 7 p.m. SNY
January 8 DePaul* Gampel Pavilion 1:30 p.m. SNY
January 11 St. John's* Queens, NY 8 p.m. SNY
January 15 Georgetown* XL Center 4 p.m. SNY
January 19 Seton Hall* South Orange, NJ 7 p.m. SNY
January 21 Butler* Gampel Pavilion 12 p.m. SNY
January 26 Tennessee Knoxville, TN 8 p.m. ESPN
January 29 Villanova* XL Center 2 p.m. CBS Sports Network
February 1 Providence* Providence, RI 7 p.m. SNY
February 5 South Carolina XL Center 12 p.m. FOX
February 8 Marquette* Milwaukee, WI 7 p.m. SNY
February 11 Georgetown* Washington, DC 5 p.m. SNY
February 15 Creighton* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
February 18 Villanova* Villanova, PA 2:30 p.m. FOX
February 21 St. John's* XL Center 7 p.m. SNY
February 25 DePaul* Chicago, IL 2 p.m. FOX
February 27 Xavier* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m./8 p.m. CBS Sports Network
BIG EAST Tournament
March 3 First Round Uncasville, CT TBD TBD
March 4 Quarterfinal Uncasville, CT TBD FS1/FS2
March 5 Semifinal Uncasville, CT TBD FS1
March 6 Final Uncasville, CT 7 p.m. FS1
NCAA Tournament
March 15-16 First Four TBD TBD ESPN Networks
March 17-18 First Round TBD TBD ESPN Networks
March 19-20 Second Round TBD TBD ESPN Networks
March 24-25 Sweet Sixteen Greenville, SC/Seattle, WA TBD ESPN Networks
March 26-27 Elite Eight Greenville, SC/Seattle, WA TBD ESPN Networks
March 31 Final Four Dallas, TX TBD ESPN
April 2 National Championship Dallas, TX 3 p.m. ABC
* - BIG EAST Conference games
Rankings via AP Poll

Previous years:

2015-16

2016-17

2017-18

2018-19

2019-20

2020-21

2021-22

Return to Schedule Archive