clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2021-22 UConn Women’s Basketball Schedule

The Huskies have another challenging slate this season.

2021-22 UConn Women’s Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Location Time/Result TV/Record
Date Opponent Location Time/Result TV/Record
November 7 Fort Hays State (Exhib.) Gampel Pavilion 1 p.m. ---
November 14 Arkansas XL Center 1 p.m. SNY
Battle 4 Atlantis
November 20 Minnesota Nassau, Bahamas 12 p.m. FloHoops
November 21 South Florida/Syracuse Nassau, Bahamas TBD FloHoops
November 22 Buffalo/Oklahoma/Oregon/South Carolina Nassau, Bahamas TBD TBD
December 3 Seton Hall* South Orange, NJ 7 p.m. SNY
December 5 Notre Dame Gampel Pavilion 12 p.m. FS1
December 9 Georgia Tech Atlanta, GA 7 p.m. ESPN2
Never Forget Tribute Classic
December 11 UCLA Newark, NJ 1 p.m. ABC
Hall of Fame Showcase
December 19 Louisville Uncasville, CT 3:30 p.m. ESPN
December 29 Marquette* XL Center 7 p.m. SNY
December 31 DePaul* Chicago, IL 2 p.m. SNY
January 5 Georgetown* Washington, DC 7 p.m. SNY
January 7 Villanova* Villanova, PA 7 p.m. SNY
January 9 Creighton* Gampel Pavilion 1 p.m. SNY
January 12 Butler* Indianapolis, IN 7 p.m. SNY
January 15 Xavier* XL Center 12 p.m. SNY
January 17 Oregon Eugene, OR TBD ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
January 21 Seton Hall* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
January 23 St. John's* Queens, NY TBD SNY
January 27 South Carolina Columbia, SC 7 p.m. ESPN
January 30 Providence* Providence, RI TBD SNY
February 2 Creighton* Omaha, NE 7:30 p.m. SNY
February 4 Butler* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
February 6 Tennessee XL Center 12 p.m./1 p.m. FOX
February 9 Villanova* XL Center 7 p.m. SNY
February 11 DePaul* Gampel Pavilion 7 p.m. SNY
February 13 Marquette* Milwaukee, WI 2:30 p.m. FOX
February 18 Xavier* Cincinnati, OH 7 p.m. SNY
February 20 Georgetown* XL Center TBD CBS Sports Network
February 25 St. John's* XL Center 7 p.m. SNY
February 27 Providence* Gampel Pavilion TBD CBS Sports Network
Big EAST Tournament
March 4 First Round Uncasville, CT TBD FloSports
March 5 Quarterfinal Uncasville, CT TBD FS1/FS2
March 6 Semifinal Uncasville, CT TBD FS1
March 7 Final Uncasville, CT 8 p.m. FS1
NCAA Tournament
March 18-19 First Round TBD TBD ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
March 20-21 Second Round TBD TBD ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
March 25-26 Sweet Sixteen TBD TBD ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
March 27-28 Elite Eight TBD TBD ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
April 1 Final Four Minneapolis, MN TBD ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
April 3 National Championship Minneapolis, MN 9 p.m. ABC/ESPN/ESPN2/ESPNU
* - Big EAST Conference games